Is Wissotzky Tea Nana Tea Tea, Black, with Nana Mint Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural spearmint flavor
natural spearmint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea (Indonesia, Vietnam), Nana Mint Leaves, Natural Spearmint Flavor.
Check Wissotzky Tea Nana Tea Tea, Black, with Nana Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wissotzky Tea Nana Tea Tea, Black, with Nana Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Where to buy
Wissotzky Tea Nana Tea Tea, Black, with Nana Mint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


