Is WITCH FINGERS GREEN FUDGE DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, WITCH FINGERS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- dextrin
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), GREEN NONPAREILS (SUGAR, DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, GLYCERIN, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC).
Check WITCH FINGERS GREEN FUDGE DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, WITCH FINGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WITCH FINGERS GREEN FUDGE DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, WITCH FINGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Keebler Vienna Fingers Vanilla Fudge Creme
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Fudge Dipped Coconut
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
About this product
Snack · Stick


