Is WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate product truffles with milk creamy filling
- milk creamy filling
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate product coating
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate product truffles with creamy filling
milk chocolate product truffles with milk creamy filling
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES WITH CREAMY FILLING AND CRUNCHY COFFEE GRANULES. - FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUNCHY COFFEE GRANULES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, COFFEE POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK).; MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES WITH MILK CREAMY FILLING AND CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE GRANULES. - MILK CREAMY FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE GRANULES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WITH COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


