Is WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- egg whites
- milk creamy filling
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate liquor with cocoa processed with alkali
- crunchy chocolate granules
- milk chocolate product truffles with milk creamy filling
- natural coffee flavor
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES WITH CREAMY FILLING AND CRUNCHY COFFEE GRANULES. - FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUNCHY COFFEE GRANULES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, COFFEE POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK).; MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES WITH MILK CREAMY FILLING AND CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE GRANULES. - MILK CREAMY FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE GRANULES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WITH COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


