Is WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural coffee flavor
- natural flavor
natural coffee flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES WITH CREAMY FILLING AND CRUNCHY COFFEE GRANULES. - FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUNCHY COFFEE GRANULES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, COFFEE POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK).; MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES WITH MILK CREAMY FILLING AND CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE GRANULES. - MILK CREAMY FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE GRANULES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WITH COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WITOR'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PRODUCT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


