Is Witts Complete Sugar Cure - 5 Lb. Bag Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Less Than 1% Glycerine Added To Prevent Caking, Buffered With 0,25% Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Witts Complete Sugar Cure - 5 Lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Witts Complete Sugar Cure - 5 Lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading