Is Wizz Fizz Sherbet Original 8 pack Soy Free?

Description
Bright tangy sherbet delivers a fizzy, powdery tingle on the tongue, commonly eaten directly from sachets, dipped with sweets, or used as party favors. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal, portable single‑serve convenience and kid-friendly fun, while some mention excessive sourness and messiness in handling, and mixed opinions on value and packaging.

Description
Bright tangy sherbet delivers a fizzy, powdery tingle on the tongue, commonly eaten directly from sachets, dipped with sweets, or used as party favors. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal, portable single‑serve convenience and kid-friendly fun, while some mention excessive sourness and messiness in handling, and mixed opinions on value and packaging.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Mineral Salts, Food Acids, Natural Flavour
Check Wizz Fizz Sherbet Original 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wizz Fizz Sherbet Original 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wizz Fizz Sherbet Original 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


