Is Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Cool Dill Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Dill Weed, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives), and Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.
Check Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Cool Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Cool Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Where to buy
Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Cool Dill is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


