Is Woebers Sandwich Pal Sandwich Pal Horseradish Sauce Vegetarian?

Description
Sharp, pungent flavor with a creamy, slightly coarse texture; commonly applied to deli sandwiches, roast beef, burgers, and as a condiment or dip. Reviewers frequently note noticeable heat, convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, versatility with savory meats, and occasional comments that the intensity may be too strong for mild preferences, some users.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sharp, pungent flavor with a creamy, slightly coarse texture; commonly applied to deli sandwiches, roast beef, burgers, and as a condiment or dip. Reviewers frequently note noticeable heat, convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, versatility with savory meats, and occasional comments that the intensity may be too strong for mild preferences, some users.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Horseradish, Salt, Artificial Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Soybean Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Woebers Sandwich Pal Sandwich Pal Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woebers Sandwich Pal Sandwich Pal Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woebers Sandwich Pal Sandwich Pal Horseradish Sauce is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


