Is Wokka Golden Hokkien Wok Ready Noodles | 440g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These noodles offer a firm, springy texture and a mildly savory flavor; users commonly stir-fry, pan-fry, or add them to brothy dishes for quick meals. Customer feedback often mentions reliable texture and convenience, with occasional notes about packaging seals or desired portion size consistency and straightforward preparation instructions on pack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator(270) Colour (102, 110)

Check Wokka Golden Hokkien Wok Ready Noodles | 440g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wokka Golden Hokkien Wok Ready Noodles | 440g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry