Is Wolf brand chili no beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

meat ingredients (pork, partially defatted chopped beef bef water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), beef broth, whole rolled oats chili pepper, contains less than 2% of: salt, sugar, natural flavor, spices, soy lecithin, garlic powder, caramel color, sodium phosphate, contains: soy, scan here for more food information or call 1-800-414-9653,

Check Wolf brand chili no beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishTopping