Is Wolf Brand Chili with Beans Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Ingredients (Beef and Pork), Water, Prepared Pinto Beans (Pinto Beans, Water), Beef Broth, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Whole Rolled Oats, Chili Pepper, Contains Less than 2% of: Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sodium Phosphate.

Check Wolf Brand Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wolf Brand Chili with Beans is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingSoup