Is Wolferman's Cinnamon Raisin Traditional English Muffins Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Raisins, Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Corn Flour, Corn Meal, Cinnamon, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Distilled Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Fumaric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Wolferman's Cinnamon Raisin Traditional English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolferman's Cinnamon Raisin Traditional English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


