Is WOLFGANG, LATIMER ST. BAKERY, TRUFFLE COOKIES, CHERRY VANILLA FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA). COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]. SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, SALT. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SODIUM BICARBONATE SOY LECITHIN). CHERRY VANILLA FILLING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILE POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR. FD&C RED#40).
Check WOLFGANG, LATIMER ST. BAKERY, TRUFFLE COOKIES, CHERRY VANILLA FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOLFGANG, LATIMER ST. BAKERY, TRUFFLE COOKIES, CHERRY VANILLA FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


