Is WOLFGANG, LATIMER ST. BAKERY, TRUFFLE COOKIES, CHERRY VANILLA FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA). COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]. SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, SALT. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SODIUM BICARBONATE SOY LECITHIN). CHERRY VANILLA FILLING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILE POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR. FD&C RED#40).
Check WOLFGANG, LATIMER ST. BAKERY, TRUFFLE COOKIES, CHERRY VANILLA FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOLFGANG, LATIMER ST. BAKERY, TRUFFLE COOKIES, CHERRY VANILLA FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


