Is WOLFGANG, LATIMER ST. BAKERY, TRUFFLE COOKIES, CHERRY VANILLA FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA). COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]. SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, SALT. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SODIUM BICARBONATE SOY LECITHIN). CHERRY VANILLA FILLING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILE POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR. FD&C RED#40).
Check WOLFGANG, LATIMER ST. BAKERY, TRUFFLE COOKIES, CHERRY VANILLA FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOLFGANG, LATIMER ST. BAKERY, TRUFFLE COOKIES, CHERRY VANILLA FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


