Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Creamy Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Vegetables And Concentrated Vegetables (Carrots, Celery, Onions, Tomato), Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Alcohol), Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Potato Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spice), Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Heavy Cream (From Milk), Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Honey, Organic Butter (Cream (From Milk), Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Lemon Juice, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Creamy Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Organic Creamy Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Lentil Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Organic Creamy Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


