Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Creamy Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Vegetables And Concentrated Vegetables (Carrots, Celery, Onions, Tomato), Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Alcohol), Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Potato Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spice), Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Heavy Cream (From Milk), Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Honey, Organic Butter (Cream (From Milk), Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Lemon Juice, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Creamy Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Organic Creamy Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Lentil Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Organic Creamy Butternut Squash Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


