Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Free Range Chicken with White and Wild Rice -- 14.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken flavoring
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken with juices
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken meat
- natural flavoring
- organic natural flavoring
organic chicken flavoring
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Carrots, Organic Chicken Meat, Organic Rice, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Wild Rice, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Celery, Salt, Organic Chicken With Juices, Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Natural Flavoring, Sea Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Parsley, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika, Organic Spice, Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate, Organic Chicken Flavoring, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Water, Natural Flavoring
Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Free Range Chicken with White and Wild Rice -- 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Free Range Chicken with White and Wild Rice -- 14.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Free Range Chicken with White and Wild Rice -- 14.5 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


