Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Free Range Chicken with White and Wild Rice -- 14.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken flavoring
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken with juices
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken meat
- natural flavoring
- organic natural flavoring
organic chicken flavoring
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Carrots, Organic Chicken Meat, Organic Rice, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Wild Rice, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Celery, Salt, Organic Chicken With Juices, Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Natural Flavoring, Sea Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Parsley, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika, Organic Spice, Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate, Organic Chicken Flavoring, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Water, Natural Flavoring
Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Free Range Chicken with White and Wild Rice -- 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Free Range Chicken with White and Wild Rice -- 14.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Free Range Chicken with White and Wild Rice -- 14.5 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


