Is Wolfgang Puck, Soup Thick Hearty Vegetable Organic, 14.5 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic milk
  • organic cream from organic milk
  • organic milk, organic soy organic vegetable stock
  • organic butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock (water, Organic Vegetables And Reconstituted Organic Vegetables (organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Tomatoes)), Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Carrots, Organic Roasted Potatoes, Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Organic Peas, Organic Butter (organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Green Beans, Organic Celery, Organic Cabbage, Organic Barley, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spice, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Parsley, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder,contains: Organic Milk, Organic Soy Organic Vegetable Stock (water, Organic Vegetables And Reconstituted Organic Vegetables (organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Tomatoes)), Organic Soy.

Check Wolfgang Puck, Soup Thick Hearty Vegetable Organic, 14.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wolfgang Puck, Soup Thick Hearty Vegetable Organic, 14.5 Ounce is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyButtery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep