Is WOLFiES Crunchy Original Peanuts 28 oz. Resealable Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
- soy sauce
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Water, Flour, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce, Monosoduim Glutamate
Check WOLFiES Crunchy Original Peanuts 28 oz. Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOLFiES Crunchy Original Peanuts 28 oz. Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
WOLFiES Crunchy Original Peanuts 28 oz. Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


