Is Wolfy's Garlic & Herb Couscous with Sundried Tomato & Chipotle Relish Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • distilled malt vinegar

distilled malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous (71%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Sundried Tomato Relish (26%) (Tomato, Distilled Malt Vinegar, Onion, Cane Sugar, Red Pepper, Sundried Tomato, Tomato Puree, Brown Sugar, Dried Chipotle Chillies, Garlic Cloves, Garlic Puree, Salt, Chilli Puree, Spices), Garlic Granules (1%), Dried Mixed Herbs (1%), Onion Granules, Salt, Black Pepper

Check Wolfy's Garlic & Herb Couscous with Sundried Tomato & Chipotle Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wolfy's Garlic & Herb Couscous with Sundried Tomato & Chipotle Relish is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking