Is Women 50+, MultiGummies Multivitamin Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +6 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Contains 2% Of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit And/or Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Purple Carrot, Maqui Berry), Color And/or Flavor, Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Women 50+, MultiGummies Multivitamin Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women 50+, MultiGummies Multivitamin Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Women 50+, MultiGummies Multivitamin Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


