Is Women 50+, MultiGummies Multivitamin Supplement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- sodium lactate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Contains 2% Of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit And/or Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Purple Carrot, Maqui Berry), Color And/or Flavor, Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Women 50+, MultiGummies Multivitamin Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women 50+, MultiGummies Multivitamin Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Women 50+, MultiGummies Multivitamin Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


