Is Women's Best Fit Whey Protein 100% Premium Whey Protein Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, natural and artificial flavors, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, silicon dioxide, salt, sucralose, acesulfame K, beta carotene (color). Contains milk. Produced in a facility that also processes products containing eggs, wheat and soy.
Check Women's Best Fit Whey Protein 100% Premium Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Best Fit Whey Protein 100% Premium Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
About this product
Supplement · Powder


