Is Women's Best Performance Pre-Workout Dairy Free?

Ingredients
L-Arginine Alpha-Ketoglutarate, L-Citrulline-DL-Malate, Beta-Alanine, L-Tyrosine, Caffeine, Maltodextrin, citric acid, tartaric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, acesulfame K, silicon dioxide, beet powder (color). Allergen information: Processed in a facility that also processes products containing eggs, wheat, and soy.
Check Women's Best Performance Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Best Performance Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


