Is Women's Daily Probiotic Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus plantarum, UREX™™ Blend (Lactobacillus reuteri RC-14™ & Lactobacillus rhamnosus GR-1TM), Lactobacillus crispatus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium longum, Lactobacillus gasseri, Bifidobacterium lactis BB-12™™, Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacillus rhamnosus LGG™™, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus fermentum., Prebiotic Fiber (Inulin), Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Gellan Gum, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source).
Check Women's Daily Probiotic Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Daily Probiotic Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


