Is WOMEN'S MULTI VITAMIN - 60 VCAPS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • bran extract

bran extract

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Food Greens Blend (A Proprietary Blend Of), : Active Greens: Alfalfa Juice Powder, Artichoke Extract, Black Currant Powder, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Spirulina, Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Barley Grass, Arugula, Active Vegetables: Beet Extract, Celery Extract, Tomato Powder, Ginger Extract, Kale, Cilantro Leaf, Parsley, Caperberry, Black Radish, Red Radish, Carrot, Cabbage, Cauliflower, Upland Cress, Daikon, Wasabi Rhizome (Wasabia Japonica), Watercress Leaf, Blue-green Algae Extract (Aphanizomenon Flos-aquae), Active Fruits: Acai Extract, Amla Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Red Orange Extract, Mango Powder, Pineapple Extract, Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Cranberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Apple Pectin, Herbal Extracts: Siberian Ginseng Extract, Schisandra Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Dandelion Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Green Tea Extract, Digestive Enzymes: Alpha-amylase, Papain, Stem Bromelain, Papaya Powder, Betaine, Organic, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Organic Oryza Sativa (Rice), Bran Extract, Hull Powder, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Chlorella, Silica, Citric Acid, Kelp Extract, Eucheuma Seaweed, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Licorice, Garlic Powder, Copper Sodium Chlorophyllin

Check WOMEN'S MULTI VITAMIN - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WOMEN'S MULTI VITAMIN - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go