Is WOMEN'S MULTI VITAMIN - 60 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Food Greens Blend (A Proprietary Blend Of), : Active Greens: Alfalfa Juice Powder, Artichoke Extract, Black Currant Powder, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Spirulina, Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Barley Grass, Arugula, Active Vegetables: Beet Extract, Celery Extract, Tomato Powder, Ginger Extract, Kale, Cilantro Leaf, Parsley, Caperberry, Black Radish, Red Radish, Carrot, Cabbage, Cauliflower, Upland Cress, Daikon, Wasabi Rhizome (Wasabia Japonica), Watercress Leaf, Blue-green Algae Extract (Aphanizomenon Flos-aquae), Active Fruits: Acai Extract, Amla Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Red Orange Extract, Mango Powder, Pineapple Extract, Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Cranberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Apple Pectin, Herbal Extracts: Siberian Ginseng Extract, Schisandra Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Dandelion Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Green Tea Extract, Digestive Enzymes: Alpha-amylase, Papain, Stem Bromelain, Papaya Powder, Betaine, Organic, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Organic Oryza Sativa (Rice), Bran Extract, Hull Powder, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Chlorella, Silica, Citric Acid, Kelp Extract, Eucheuma Seaweed, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Licorice, Garlic Powder, Copper Sodium Chlorophyllin
Check WOMEN'S MULTI VITAMIN - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOMEN'S MULTI VITAMIN - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
WOMEN'S MULTI VITAMIN - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


