Is Womens Multivitamin Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • vatural flavors

vatural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tapioga syrup, sugar, invert uiquid sugar, less than 2% of: choline bitartrate, citric acd, colors added (black carrot juice concentrate, bluebery juice concentrate, carrot juice concentrate, vatural flavors, organic carnauba wax, organic sunflower ol pectin, sodium citrate, stevia extract (stevol glycosdes, suggested use: adults, chew two (2) gummies per iay, chew completely before swallowing, cts �ily value keep out of the reach of childrer, take only as directed,, do not excecd suggested dosage 750%f you have a medical condition, are on medication or are pregnant or nursing, consult a qualified health care professional before using, do not use if inner broken or missing, store: tightly closed, in the dark, dy 1333% this image may not be representative of product within bodle

Check Womens Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go