Is Women's Petites Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Tablet Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- riboflavin
- polyethylene glycol
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Beta-carotene, Biotin Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Fd&c Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide
Check Women's Petites Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Petites Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Women's Petites Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Tablet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


