Is Women's Wellness Protein Blend, Triple Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef Protein Isolate (Hydrolyzed), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Organic Pea Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice (White Grain) Protein, Organic Hemp (Seed) Protein, Organic Chia (Seed) Protein), Organic MCT Powder, L-Glutamine, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Other Ingredients: Organic Maple Sugar, Fructooligosaccharides, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Extract.

Check Women's Wellness Protein Blend, Triple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
CinnamonSweet
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go