Is Women's Wellness Protein Blend, Triple Cinnamon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed bovine collagen
  • grass-fed beef protein isolate
  • vitamin b12

hydrolyzed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef Protein Isolate (Hydrolyzed), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Organic Pea Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice (White Grain) Protein, Organic Hemp (Seed) Protein, Organic Chia (Seed) Protein), Organic MCT Powder, L-Glutamine, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Other Ingredients: Organic Maple Sugar, Fructooligosaccharides, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Extract.

Check Women's Wellness Protein Blend, Triple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
CinnamonSweet
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go