Is Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 20 oz, 12 Ct, Shelf-Stable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- distilled monoglycerides
- enzymes
- +5 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Iodate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Soy Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Calcium Propionate (To Retard Spoilage), If Seeded, Sesame Seeds Added, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sesame Seeds Added
Check Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 20 oz, 12 Ct, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 20 oz, 12 Ct, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 20 oz, 12 Ct, Shelf-Stable is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


