Is Wonder Cinnamon Twist, Cinnamon and Pecan Baked Pastry Rolls, 6 oz, 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- preserved with calcium propionate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- enzymes
- +5 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, PECANS, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ENZYMES, POLYSORBATE 80, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, CINNAMIC ALDEHYDE, COLORED WITH EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO SEED, EGGS, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), PRESERVED WITH CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE.
Check Wonder Cinnamon Twist, Cinnamon and Pecan Baked Pastry Rolls, 6 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Cinnamon Twist, Cinnamon and Pecan Baked Pastry Rolls, 6 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Tastykake Pecan Swirls, Cinnamon and Pecan Filled Value Snacks, 6 oz, 6 Count
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Sandwich Rolls, Organic Sub Rolls, 6 Count
Where to buy
Wonder Cinnamon Twist, Cinnamon and Pecan Baked Pastry Rolls, 6 oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


