Is Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavors
- rice syrup
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Polydextrose, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Fructooligosaccharide, Glycerin, Water, Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Yogurt Powder (cultured Nonfat Milk Solids), Inulin, Salt, Almonds (roasted In Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Pea Fiber, Nonfat Milk, Agar, Rice Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Milk, Milk Fat, Sucralose (nonnutritive Sweetener), Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Tocopherols, Yeast, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Sodium Hydroxide, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg And Almonds. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


