Is Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk fat
  • cultured nonfat milk solids
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Polydextrose, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Fructooligosaccharide, Glycerin, Water, Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Yogurt Powder (cultured Nonfat Milk Solids), Inulin, Salt, Almonds (roasted In Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Pea Fiber, Nonfat Milk, Agar, Rice Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Milk, Milk Fat, Sucralose (nonnutritive Sweetener), Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Tocopherols, Yeast, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Sodium Hydroxide, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg And Almonds. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep