Is Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- dried egg white
- nonfat milk
- egg
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- unsweetened chocolate
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- calcium carbonate
- +6 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Polydextrose, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Fructooligosaccharide, Glycerin, Water, Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Yogurt Powder (cultured Nonfat Milk Solids), Inulin, Salt, Almonds (roasted In Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Pea Fiber, Nonfat Milk, Agar, Rice Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Milk, Milk Fat, Sucralose (nonnutritive Sweetener), Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Tocopherols, Yeast, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Sodium Hydroxide, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg And Almonds. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar
CHOCOLATE PB PRETZEL LEVEL-1 HIGH QUALITY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Vitamin & Protein Bar 40G
Salted Toffee Dark Chocolate Bar
Where to buy
Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


