Is Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Polydextrose, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Fructooligosaccharide, Glycerin, Water, Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sesame Seeds, Yogurt Powder (cultured Nonfat Milk Solids), Inulin, Salt, Almonds (roasted In Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Pea Fiber, Nonfat Milk, Agar, Rice Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Milk, Milk Fat, Sucralose (nonnutritive Sweetener), Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Tocopherols, Yeast, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Sodium Hydroxide, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg And Almonds. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wonder Slim Fluffy Salted Toffee Pretzel Protein & Fiber Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


