Is Wonder White Bread Vitamins & Minerals Toast 700g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • cultured wheat flour
  • wheat fibre
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, tender crumb and thin, even slices that toast evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, everyday toast, and quick snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent slice size, soft texture, and reliable freshness, with occasional comments about packaging and individual loaf variation, and mild aroma reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Fibre, Yeast, Modified Tapioca Starch (1413), Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481), Vitamins (Vitamin E, Thiamin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Processing Aids (Wheat)

Check Wonder White Bread Vitamins & Minerals Toast 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonder White Bread Vitamins & Minerals Toast 700g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep