Is Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch Gluten Free?

Description
Spicy roasted, shelled pistachios offer a crunchy, slightly oily texture and bold savory heat; commonly eaten as a portable snack, cocktail accompaniment, salad topper, or party nibble. Reviewers note consistent crunch and resealable packaging but mixed opinions on spice level and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across kernels and value overall.

Description
Spicy roasted, shelled pistachios offer a crunchy, slightly oily texture and bold savory heat; commonly eaten as a portable snack, cocktail accompaniment, salad topper, or party nibble. Reviewers note consistent crunch and resealable packaging but mixed opinions on spice level and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across kernels and value overall.
Ingredients
Pistachios, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Red Tabasco Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts, Natural Flavor
Check Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
ROASTED & SALTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 2.5 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


