Is Wong Wing Combo Pork In Chinese BBQ Sauce + Vegetable Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Bbq: Sauce (water, Sugars [sugar, Honey], Hoisin Sauce [sugar, Water, Fermented Soybean Paste, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Paste, Sweet Potato Powder, Caramel, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Salted Chili Pepper, Acetic Acid, Allura Red], Tomato Paste, Onion, Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic In Oil [garlic, Canola Oil, Water, Citric Acid], Salt, Soybean, Red Bell Pepper, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Spices), Breaded Pork (pork, Wheat Flour, Frozen Egg White, Water, Canola Oil, Salt). Vegetable Rice: Rice, Carrot, Green Bean, Canola Oil, Salt, Water, Soybean, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Sesame Oil, Natural Flavour. Contains Egg, Sesame, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Milk.
Check Wong Wing Combo Pork In Chinese BBQ Sauce + Vegetable Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wong Wing Combo Pork In Chinese BBQ Sauce + Vegetable Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

