Is Wonka Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy (24 ct.) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monoglyceride
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Malic Acid, Egg White, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Acetate, Monoglyceride, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide Color, Canola Oil, Red 40, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6.
Check Wonka Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy (24 ct.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonka Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy (24 ct.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wonka Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy (24 ct.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


