Is Wood-fired Fior di Latte Margherita Sourdough Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sourdough starter (22%) (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron niacin, thiamin), water, wheat flour, wheat starch, malted wheat, sourdough culture (wheat), malted wheat flour, wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron niacin, thiamin), mozzarella cheese (milk), tomato, mozzarella cheese (milk), flour and semolina, extra virgin olive oil, basil leaf, salt, yeast, basil, tomato puree, tomato concentrate, tomato puree, wheat semolina, extra virgin olive oil, basil leaf, salt, yeast, basil, tomato puree, tomato concentrate, tomato puree, wheat flour, black pepper, rapeseed oil, muscovado sugar
Check Wood-fired Fior di Latte Margherita Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wood-fired Fior di Latte Margherita Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Rao's Homemade Margherita Pizza
Bettergoods Gluten Free Cauliflower Thin Crust Margherita Pizza


