Is Wood-fired Fior di Latte Margherita Sourdough Pizza Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted wheat
- wheat
- semolina
- malted wheat flour
- wheat semolina
- wheat starch
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sourdough starter (22%) (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron niacin, thiamin), water, wheat flour, wheat starch, malted wheat, sourdough culture (wheat), malted wheat flour, wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron niacin, thiamin), mozzarella cheese (milk), tomato, mozzarella cheese (milk), flour and semolina, extra virgin olive oil, basil leaf, salt, yeast, basil, tomato puree, tomato concentrate, tomato puree, wheat semolina, extra virgin olive oil, basil leaf, salt, yeast, basil, tomato puree, tomato concentrate, tomato puree, wheat flour, black pepper, rapeseed oil, muscovado sugar
Check Wood-fired Fior di Latte Margherita Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wood-fired Fior di Latte Margherita Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

