Is Wood River Creamery Roasted Red Pepper Cheddar Cheese - 0.5 Lb. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, RED BELL PEPPERS, PEPPERCORNS AND ENZYMES.
Check Wood River Creamery Roasted Red Pepper Cheddar Cheese - 0.5 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wood River Creamery Roasted Red Pepper Cheddar Cheese - 0.5 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Wood River Creamery Roasted Red Pepper Cheddar Cheese - 0.5 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


