Is Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Craft Juice Concentrate (Apple Juice Concentrate, Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lavender
Check Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Anderson's Pure Maple Syrup - 8oz - All Natural NO additives or preservatives
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Wood Stove Products All Natural Blueberry & Lavender Cocktail Syrup, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


