Is Woodchuck Variety Pack Assorted Hard Cider 12 - 12 fl oz Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural fruit flavors
- grape skin extract for color
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amber: Hard Cider, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, And Sulfites, Lightly Carbonated, Sangria: Hard Cider, Natural Fruit Flavors, Grape Skin Extract For Color, And Sulfites, Lightly Carbonated, Bubbly Pearsecco: Hard Cider, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Citric Acid, Natural Flavor And Sulfites, Carbonated, Bubbly Rose: Hard Cider, Red Apple Juice, Purple Carrots For Color, And Sulfites, Carbonated.
Check Woodchuck Variety Pack Assorted Hard Cider 12 - 12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodchuck Variety Pack Assorted Hard Cider 12 - 12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Woodchuck Variety Pack Assorted Hard Cider 12 - 12 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


