Is Woodland mushroom and wild garlic crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, high-oleic sunflower oil. onion powder, yeast extract powder, sugar, mushroom powder, sherry vinegar powder, salt, rice flour, natural flavouring, acid: citric acid, herb (wild garlic), woodland mushrooms, antioxidant: rosemary extract.
Check Woodland mushroom and wild garlic crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodland mushroom and wild garlic crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
About this product
Chips · Pouch


